IIPE Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online 30 various Jobs

By | June 28, 2020

Indian Institute of Petroleum and Energy (IIPE) has announced recruitment notification Advt No. IIPE/NTS/01/2020-21, for the non-faculty positions. Interested and eligible candidates check below the detailed notification and apply online before the due date 24th July 2020.

IIPE Recruitment 2020
Name of the PostSalary
Basic Pay
LevelAGEVacancies
LibrarianRs.144200145701
Deputy LibrarianRs.101500125001
Officer ITRs.67700114003
Sr. SuperintendentRs.53100094001
Secretary to RegisterRs.21700033501
Guest House ManagerRs.25500043501
TechnicianRs.21700033505
Technical AssistantRs.21700033513
Lab AssistantRs.21700033504

IIPE Recruitment Qualification and Experience

  • Librarian: a) Master’s Degree in Library Science with at least Second class in degree and 18 years Experience. b) 13 Years Experience as Deputy Librarian. c) Innovate library service and ICT in a library.
  • Deputy Librarian: Master’s Degree in Library Science with at least Second class in degree. b) 05 Years Experience as Assistant Librarian.
  • Officer IT: a) B.tech/M.tech from university with at least second class degree b) 10 Years Experience on network/cloud/administration /security activities. c) CCNA/CCDA and other certificates from CISCO
  • Sr. Superintendent: a) PG or Degree in Public Administration / Management / Accounting / human Resources with at least a second class degree. b) 10 Years experience in office management and Human Resources.
  • Secretary to Registrar: a) Bachelors Degree in any discipline with at least second class in degree. b 5 Years Experience in personal secretarial profession reporting to the highest office. c English Typewriting higher grade with a speed of 50 WPM and knowledge of stenography. d Knowledge of computer applications.
  • Guest Houe Manager: a) Bachelors Degree in Hospitality / Hotel / Catering Management with at least second class in degree. b) 8 Years experience in hotel/hostel of the educational or guest house of Government organization.
  • Technician: a) B.tech/B.E /3 years diploma in Engineering in relevant subject from a recognized university. b) Minimum of 5 years experience in laboratories of teaching or research institutes or organizations. c) Knowledge of computer applications.
  • Lab Assistant: a) B.tech/B.E /M.sc Geology/3 years diploma in Engineering in relevant subject from a recognized university. b) Minimum of 5 years of experience in laboratories for teaching or research institutes or organizations.

Follow us on Social Media

Follow on Social MediaFacebook | Twitter | Instagram
Quora | Telegram | Whatsapp
Follow on Social Media GroupsFacebook | Quora | Telegram
Buy Books and Test SeriesAmazon Books 30% off
TestBook Pass 10% off

How to Apply IIPE Recruitment 2020

  • Candidates are required to submit online application only.
  • The online mode of application is accepted.
  • The selection of candidates is based on the Test or interview on the basis of information provided in the online application.
  • Candidates are advised to upload all the necessary documents properly.
  • No Application fees for all candidates

Some Important details

Application Date24th June 2020
Last date of Application24th July 2020
NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here