SSC Stenographer Salary 2021

By | December 1, 2020

SSC Stenographer Salary: we are providing the starting SSC Steno Salary who already working as a Stenographer or going to join in Central government jobs this year. The SSC stenographer grade pay in Central Government is fixed by the DOPT and this below report of SSC Stenographer salary is calculated after the 7th pay commission.

SSC Stenographer Salary:The Salary of Stenographer Grade D working in various departments or ministries are getting salaries as below. The SSC Stenographer grade pay is Rs.2400 in Level 4

Steno Gr DX CityY City Z City
Basic Pay255002550025500
Dearness Allowance433543354335
House Rent Allowance716047742387
Transport Allowance360036003600
DA on Transport612612612
Gross Salary412073882136434

Stenographer Grade C Salary

SSC Stenographer Salary: The Salary of Stenographer Grade C in various departments or ministries are getting salaries as below. The SSC Stenographer grade pay is Rs.4200 in Level 6.

Stenographer Grade CX CityY City Z City
Basic Pay354003540035400
Dearness Allowance601860186018
House Rent Allowance994066273313
Transport Allowance360018001800
DA on Transport612306306
Gross Salary555705015146837

Follow us on Social Media

Follow on Social MediaFacebook | Twitter | Instagram
Quora | Telegram | Whatsapp
Follow on Social Media GroupsFacebook | Quora | Telegram
Buy Books and Test SeriesAmazon Books 30% off
TestBook Pass 10% off

Stenographer Grade C Salary

In some departments or ministries like the Ministry of External Affairs, Election Commission, Common Administrative Tribunal, the SSC Stenographer Grade C salary is very high compared to other departments because the SSC Stenographer grade pay is fixed as Rs.4600 in Level 7

Stenographer Grade CX CityY City Z City
Basic Pay449004490044900
Dearness Allowance763376337633
House Rent Allowance1260884054203
Transport Allowance360018001800
DA on Transport612306306
Gross Salary693536304458842

The SSC Stenographer in hand Salary is calculated after deductions like Income Tax, CGHS, Professional Tax, Pension. The above SSC Stenographer pay scale is calculated as of October 2020. You can get a fair idea of how much SSC Stenographer gets salary in hand after the 7th pay commission

We recommend to read Shorthand advanced phrases and outlines Guide – English Ebook

Latest Posts